Posts

Livestream 47th IKF Europa Cup

The 47th IKF Europa Cup in Budapest, Hungary, will be LIVE on the Internet.

All matches on Thursday 17, Friday 18 and Saturday 19 January can be followed LIVE on the ikfchannel in YouTube.

We will publish the specific direct links to the matches daily on this page: IKF EUROPA CUP

The match schedule, competing teams and related news articles can also be found on this page.

ikf europa cup korfball 2013 logo

IKF Europa Korfball Cup 2013 Match Schedule

Below you find the Match Schedule of the IKF Europa Korfball Cup. In the period Wednesday 16 till Saturday 19 January 2013 the 47th edition of the IKF Europa Korfball Cup is played in Budapest, Hungary. The 12 participants battle for the prestigious title.

The 12 participants are:

KZ/Hiltex (NED) State University -HSS (RUS) Szentendrei Korfball Klub (HUN)
Kon. Boeckenberg K.C. (BEL) Schweriner Korfball Club e.V. ’67 (GER) Megasports Warschau (POL)
Trojans KC (EKA) KCC Sokol Ceske Budejovice (CZE) Korfball Club BEOGRAD (SRB)
Núcleo Corfebol Benfica (POR) Club Esportiu Vilanova i La Geltru (CAT) FJEP Bonson (FRA)

 

The IKF Europa Korfball Cup 2013 match schedule is:

 

Wednesday 16 January 2013
11:00 Match D Club Esportiu Vilanova i La Geltru FJEP Bonson
12:50 Match B Schweriner Korfball Club e.V. ’67 Megasports Warschau
14:40 Match C KCC Sokol Ceske Budejovice Korfball Club BEOGRAD
17:00  Welcome Ceremony
18:00 Match A Szentendrei Korfball Klub State University -HSS
Thursday 17 January 2013
10:30 Match E Loser match B Loser match C
12:20 Match F Loser match A Loser match D
14:10 Match I KZ/Hiltex Winner match A
16:00 Match J Kon. Boeckenberg K.C. Winner match B
17:50 Match K Trojans KC Winner match C
19:40 Match L Núcleo Corfebol Benfica Winner match D
Friday 18 January 2013
10:30 Match G Loser match E Loser match F winner placed 11th, loser 12th
12:30 Match H Winner match E Winner match F winner placed 9th, loser 10th
Winner of Match H qualifies for the IKF Europa Cup 2014; Loser qualifies if host is placed in 1 to 9
14:30 Match M Loser match K Loser match J
16:30 Match N Loser match I Loser match L
18:30 Match O Winner match K Winner match J
20:30 Match P Winner match I Winner match L
Saturday 19 January 2013
10:00 Match Q Loser match M Loser match N winner 7th; loser 8th
12:00 Match R Winner match M Winner match N winner 5th; loser 6th
14:00 Match S Loser match O Loser match P winner 3rd; loser 4th
16:00 Match T Winner match O Winner match P winner 1st; loser 2nd
17:30 Prizes and medals ceremony